Estimated Value: $222,147 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Stephen Ct, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $248,287, approximately $213 per square foot. 131 Stephen Ct is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Gail Alexander Sandra
Bought by
Depinto Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,197
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Davila Mark and Davila Sandra C
Bought by
Alexander Sandra Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depinto Gary | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alexander Sandra Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depinto Gary | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $221,085 | $79,300 | $141,785 |
| 2024 | $58 | $254,990 | $79,300 | $175,690 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $307,660 | $79,300 | $228,360 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $202,114 | $70,200 | $235,830 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $183,740 | $35,000 | $148,740 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $159,113 | $28,000 | $137,640 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $144,648 | $17,700 | $131,430 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $131,498 | $17,700 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $119,544 | $16,500 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $109,582 | $15,000 | $98,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map