131 Sutton Dr Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $890,795 - $1,274,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,052
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Sutton Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,072,699, approximately $351 per square foot. 131 Sutton Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Grissinger Richard A and Grissinger Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Vanchieri Samuel M and Vanchieri Elaine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanchieri Samuel M | $385,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,850 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $14,635 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $14,635 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $14,545 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $14,466 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $14,542 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $14,469 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $14,168 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $13,995 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $13,749 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $13,672 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $13,316 | $346,400 | $165,800 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map