131 Teal Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Teal Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $204,007, approximately $226 per square foot. 131 Teal Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Debolt Jessie E and Debolt Dennis R
Bought by
Dominski Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Debolt Jessie E and Debolt Dennis R
Bought by
Debolt Jessie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominski Elizabeth | $79,900 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Debolt Jessie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $73,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $64,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $50,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $49,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $49,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $47,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $36,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,162 | $0 | $0 |