131 Thomson Dr Ludlow, VT 05149
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Thomson Dr, Ludlow, VT 05149 and is currently estimated at $771,064, approximately $458 per square foot. 131 Thomson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Thomson George and Thomson Linda
Bought by
Laplatte Amanda and Thomson Brenton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplatte Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,896 | $517,400 | $220,700 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $517,400 | $220,700 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $9,627 | $517,400 | $220,700 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $9,820 | $517,400 | $220,700 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $7,897 | $386,500 | $132,800 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $386,500 | $132,800 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $7,674 | $386,500 | $132,800 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $386,500 | $132,800 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $386,500 | $132,800 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map