131 Tinys Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $125,727 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Tinys Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $144,682, approximately $127 per square foot. 131 Tinys Ln is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
L & A Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Dikey Annison and Dickey Maranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
George County Clerk
Bought by
L & A Acquisitions Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dikey Annison | -- | None Available | |
| L & A Acquisitions Llc | $1,105 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $6,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $5,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $617 | $5,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $5,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $655 | $5,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,605 | $0 | $0 |