Estimated Value: $667,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Van Winkle, Rico, CO 81332 and is currently estimated at $765,821, approximately $612 per square foot. 131 Van Winkle is a home located in Dolores County with nearby schools including Seventh Street Elementary School and Dove Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Akey Robert H and Matthews Akey Jerrie L
Bought by
Matthews Jerrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Jerrie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $38,415 | $22,163 | $16,252 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $38,415 | $22,163 | $16,252 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $29,334 | $11,180 | $18,154 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $24,215 | $7,973 | $16,242 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $24,912 | $8,203 | $16,709 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $23,676 | $8,203 | $15,473 |
| 2019 | $887 | $26,358 | $9,132 | $17,226 |
| 2018 | $772 | $26,358 | $9,132 | $17,226 |
| 2017 | $798 | $19,271 | $9,132 | $10,139 |
| 2016 | $899 | $19,503 | $9,132 | $10,371 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,502 | $9,132 | $10,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,918 | $114,724 | $133,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map