131 Vineyard Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $479,012
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Vineyard Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $422,671, approximately $281 per square foot. 131 Vineyard Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Grade School and Sacred Heart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Paradiso Paul
Bought by
Monteiro Dider
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteiro Dider | $170,000 | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monteiro Dider | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $957 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $949 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $940 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map