131 W Bergey St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 W Bergey St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $130,185, approximately $133 per square foot. 131 W Bergey St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Robin
Bought by
Mccrork Frank W and Mccrork Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Frank Mccrork and Frank Harriet
Bought by
Mccrork Frank and Mccrork Harriet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrork Frank W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccrork Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $35,560 | $9,630 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $29,040 | $9,630 | $19,410 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $29,040 | $9,630 | $19,410 |
| 2022 | $979 | $30,710 | $9,630 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $828 | $24,570 | $7,700 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $730 | $24,570 | $7,700 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $731 | $24,570 | $7,700 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $663 | $22,190 | $8,980 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $663 | $22,190 | $8,980 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $674 | $22,190 | $8,980 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $611 | $20,360 | $8,240 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $601 | $20,360 | $8,240 | $12,120 |
| 2013 | $603 | $20,360 | $8,240 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map