131 W Main St Rutledge, GA 30663
Estimated Value: $365,079 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 W Main St, Rutledge, GA 30663 and is currently estimated at $428,770, approximately $148 per square foot. 131 W Main St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Stanton James Hubert
Bought by
Stanton Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1983
Sold by
Oxford William E
Bought by
Stanton James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Brenda D | -- | -- | |
| Stanton James H | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $137,226 | $15,200 | $122,026 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $109,140 | $15,200 | $93,940 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $97,381 | $13,600 | $83,781 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $92,611 | $13,600 | $79,011 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $83,240 | $8,000 | $75,240 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $81,240 | $6,000 | $75,240 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $81,240 | $6,000 | $75,240 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $81,240 | $6,000 | $75,240 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $76,240 | $6,000 | $70,240 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $67,021 | $6,000 | $61,021 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $65,000 | $4,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $50,260 | $4,000 | $46,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,680 | $4,000 | $35,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map