131 W Zane St Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,904 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 W Zane St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $694,726, approximately $805 per square foot. 131 W Zane St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $135,197 | $79,009 | $56,188 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $132,547 | $77,460 | $55,087 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $129,949 | $75,942 | $54,007 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $127,402 | $74,453 | $52,949 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $124,905 | $72,994 | $51,911 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $121,202 | $70,830 | $50,372 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $118,827 | $69,442 | $49,385 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $114,215 | $66,747 | $47,468 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $112,500 | $65,745 | $46,755 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $110,298 | $64,458 | $45,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map