131 Warrencliff Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Warrencliff Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $218,442, approximately $154 per square foot. 131 Warrencliff Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Smith Brian W
Bought by
Smith Gregg S and Smith Kerry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Smith Carolyn K
Bought by
Smith Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregg S | $8,000 | Fenchel Law Office Pllc | |
| Smith Brian W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $87,500 | $20,700 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $87,500 | $20,700 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $500 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $500 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map