Estimated Value: $822,047 - $1,036,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,877
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Webster Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $944,012, approximately $328 per square foot. 131 Webster Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,414 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $18,669 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $18,460 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $18,441 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $18,359 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $18,003 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $17,843 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $17,680 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $17,432 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $17,223 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $16,736 | $326,500 | $137,200 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map