131 Weems St Durant, MS 39063
Estimated Value: $65,771 - $168,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Weems St, Durant, MS 39063 and is currently estimated at $108,193, approximately $71 per square foot. 131 Weems St is a home with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, William Dean Jr. Elementary School, and S.V. Marshall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Ardean Ardean
Bought by
Mitchell Evon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Evon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2023 | $745 | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2022 | $745 | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2020 | $745 | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2019 | $745 | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2018 | $745 | $4,114 | $372 | $3,742 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,789 | $372 | $4,417 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,789 | $372 | $4,417 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,789 | $372 | $4,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,590 | $372 | $4,218 |