131 Whieldon Ln Worthington, OH 43085
Olentangy Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Whieldon Ln, Worthington, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $494,474, approximately $226 per square foot. 131 Whieldon Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Evening Street Elementary School, Kilbourne Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Hayward Donald K and Hayward Anne D
Bought by
Hayward Donald K Living Trust and Hayward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Donald K Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,258 | $155,680 | $22,050 | $133,630 |
| 2024 | $9,258 | $155,680 | $22,050 | $133,630 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $155,680 | $22,050 | $133,630 |
| 2022 | $8,231 | $116,980 | $18,380 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $116,980 | $18,380 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $116,240 | $18,380 | $97,860 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $116,240 | $18,380 | $97,860 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $116,240 | $18,380 | $97,860 |
| 2017 | $7,240 | $116,240 | $18,380 | $97,860 |
| 2016 | $6,828 | $102,200 | $16,450 | $85,750 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $102,200 | $16,450 | $85,750 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $102,200 | $16,450 | $85,750 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $102,200 | $16,450 | $85,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map