131 Windrose Dr Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $525,183 - $549,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Windrose Dr, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $537,296, approximately $166 per square foot. 131 Windrose Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary, Meadow Woods Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Siddiqui Aisha and Husain Najib
Bought by
Siddiqui Mohammed I and Siddiqui Afshan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,582
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Siddiqui Aisha and Siddiqui Mohammed I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiqui Mohammed I | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Siddiqui Aisha | $255,800 | Dba Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siddiqui Mohammed I | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Siddiqui Aisha | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,736 | $233,392 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,736 | $233,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $225,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $212,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $206,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $200,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $197,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $193,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $189,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $308,788 | $25,000 | $283,788 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $273,984 | $23,000 | $250,984 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $266,241 | $23,000 | $243,241 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $195,595 | $23,000 | $172,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map