131 Wollaston St Springfield, MA 01119
Boston Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,630 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Wollaston St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $291,158, approximately $255 per square foot. 131 Wollaston St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Lash Dale M and Lash Thomas S
Bought by
Sanchez Maria L and Sanchez Faustino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,093
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria L | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Maria L | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $208,000 | $46,700 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $203,100 | $43,700 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $195,300 | $41,600 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $162,300 | $41,600 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $148,700 | $37,800 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $140,300 | $37,800 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $135,100 | $37,800 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $131,600 | $37,800 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $126,000 | $37,800 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $129,800 | $37,800 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $128,700 | $37,800 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map