1310 10th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Inner Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,416,000 - $4,899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 10th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $3,716,982, approximately $1,977 per square foot. 1310 10th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Lawton Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Chao Ling Wei and Chao Kathie K
Bought by
Chao Ling Wei and Chao Kathie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Reardon Un Chu and Reardon Matthew G
Bought by
Chao Kathie and Chao Ling Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,281,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,004,821
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,712,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Reardon Un Chu and Reardon Matthew G
Bought by
Reardon Un Chu and Reardon Matthew G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$896,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Shu An Hsin and Shu Su Chih
Bought by
Yi Un Chu and Reardon Matthew G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$895,910
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Marchi Gene
Bought by
Shu An Hsin and Shu Su Chih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Ling Wei | -- | None Available | |
| Chao Kathie | $1,830,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reardon Un Chu | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yi Un Chu | $1,120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shu An Hsin | $620,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chao Kathie | $1,281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon Un Chu | $896,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yi Un Chu | $895,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Shu An Hsin | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,017 | $2,719,076 | $1,516,443 | $1,202,633 |
| 2024 | $32,017 | $2,665,762 | $1,486,709 | $1,179,053 |
| 2023 | $31,545 | $2,613,494 | $1,457,558 | $1,155,936 |
| 2022 | $30,960 | $2,562,251 | $1,428,979 | $1,133,272 |
| 2021 | $30,418 | $2,512,012 | $1,400,960 | $1,111,052 |
| 2020 | $30,587 | $2,486,256 | $1,386,595 | $1,099,661 |
| 2019 | $29,536 | $2,437,507 | $1,359,407 | $1,078,100 |
| 2018 | $23,593 | $1,964,714 | $1,332,752 | $631,962 |
| 2017 | $22,319 | $1,866,600 | $1,306,620 | $559,980 |
| 2016 | $21,971 | $1,830,000 | $1,281,000 | $549,000 |
| 2015 | $14,857 | $1,223,936 | $983,622 | $240,314 |
| 2014 | $14,465 | $1,199,962 | $964,355 | $235,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map