1310 19th St Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 19th St, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $227,247, approximately $97 per square foot. 1310 19th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Neale Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $102,120 | $18,600 | $83,520 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $97,080 | $18,300 | $78,780 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $91,920 | $17,940 | $73,980 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $89,640 | $17,040 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $977 | $86,220 | $16,380 | $69,840 |
| 2020 | $954 | $84,480 | $16,380 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $934 | $81,540 | $16,080 | $65,460 |
| 2018 | $935 | $80,340 | $15,780 | $64,560 |
| 2017 | $900 | $77,820 | $15,780 | $62,040 |
| 2016 | $831 | $76,500 | $15,780 | $60,720 |
| 2015 | $799 | $74,280 | $15,120 | $59,160 |
| 2014 | $781 | $73,200 | $15,120 | $58,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map