1310 5th Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 5th Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $197,898. 1310 5th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Diede Darlene Schweinforth
Bought by
Diede Darlene Schwenforth and Groshong Debra Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diede Darlene Schwenforth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $80,979 | $4,334 | $76,645 |
| 2024 | $20 | $79,396 | $4,249 | $75,147 |
| 2023 | $171 | $76,396 | $4,089 | $72,307 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $70,737 | $3,786 | $66,951 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $67,080 | $3,640 | $63,440 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $66,092 | $3,640 | $62,452 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $65,260 | $3,640 | $61,620 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $62,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $62,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $60,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,055 | $455 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map