Estimated Value: $322,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Anthony Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $329,971, approximately $176 per square foot. 1310 Anthony Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Hatton Charles and Hatton Aesun Lee
Bought by
Park Inae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,539
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Park Sun W and Park Sun
Bought by
Park Inae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Sapp Beverly J
Bought by
Hatton Sun Park Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,894
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Jorgensen Jorgensen and Jorgensen Susan C
Bought by
Sapp Sapp and Sapp Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Inae | $80,000 | Landamerica | |
| Park Inae | -- | Landamerica | |
| Hatton Sun Park Charles | $118,000 | -- | |
| Sapp Sapp | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Inae | $113,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatton Sun Park Charles | $117,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $91,840 | $24,500 | $67,340 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $91,840 | $24,500 | $67,340 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $70,437 | $10,762 | $59,675 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $70,438 | $10,763 | $59,675 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $70,438 | $10,763 | $59,675 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $57,267 | $8,750 | $48,517 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $57,267 | $8,750 | $48,517 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $57,267 | $8,750 | $48,517 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $49,147 | $8,274 | $40,873 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $49,147 | $8,274 | $40,873 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $49,147 | $8,274 | $40,873 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $45,930 | $7,730 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $51,990 | $8,750 | $43,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map