1310 Cruse Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $381,977
Studio
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Cruse Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $331,244, approximately $195 per square foot. 1310 Cruse Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including China Grove Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $284,911 | $118,010 | $166,901 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $284,911 | $118,010 | $166,901 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $284,911 | $118,010 | $166,901 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $210,284 | $95,299 | $114,985 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $210,284 | $95,299 | $114,985 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $210,284 | $95,299 | $114,985 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $210,284 | $95,299 | $114,985 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $189,331 | $95,298 | $94,033 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $189,331 | $95,298 | $94,033 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $189,331 | $95,298 | $94,033 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $189,331 | $95,298 | $94,033 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $193,981 | $95,298 | $98,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map