1310 E 40th St Tacoma, WA 98404
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E 40th St, Tacoma, WA 98404 and is currently estimated at $497,788, approximately $302 per square foot. 1310 E 40th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Blix Elementary School, First Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Glanz Kaupp Donna J
Bought by
Kaupp Edward G and Glanz Kaupp Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Outstanding Balance
$35,546
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$462,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Glanz Adam D
Bought by
Glanz Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaupp Edward G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Glanz Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaupp Edward G | $97,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $521,400 | $218,500 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $518,200 | $210,300 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $470,600 | $195,800 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $503,800 | $201,500 | $302,300 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $357,200 | $125,900 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $323,800 | $104,900 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $291,800 | $83,900 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $254,100 | $66,800 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $185,500 | $49,700 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $675 | $175,100 | $48,200 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $675 | $154,700 | $42,300 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map