1310 E Creston St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,890 - $564,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Creston St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $538,223, approximately $502 per square foot. 1310 E Creston St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boster James E | -- | None Available | |
| Boster James E | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stull Charles L | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stull Charles L | $123,978 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $185,883 | $100,478 | $85,405 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $178,667 | $96,577 | $82,090 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $175,165 | $94,684 | $80,481 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $171,731 | $92,828 | $78,903 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $169,971 | $91,877 | $78,094 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $166,639 | $90,076 | $76,563 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $163,372 | $88,310 | $75,062 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $160,170 | $86,579 | $73,591 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $157,031 | $84,882 | $72,149 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $151,644 | $81,970 | $69,674 |
Map
- 1321 E Harding Ave
- 1217 Jessie Ct
- 1827 Duke Dr
- 1123 Valerie St
- 1301 Via Asueto
- 1303 Via Asueto
- 1203 Via Asueto
- 1602 Via Tropico
- 1321 N Bradley Rd
- 1321 N Bradley Rd Unit 14
- 1839 Berkeley Way
- 1700 Lynne Dr Unit 4
- 1123 Via Delicia
- 1620 Via Quantico Unit space 10
- 802 Del Rey Ln
- 1206 Via Felice
- 712 Pebble Beach Place
- 1400 Via Hielo
- 1623 Point Lobos Ln
- 1638 Via Quantico
- 1306 E Creston St
- 1314 E Creston St
- 1241 E Jewel St
- 1302 E Creston St
- 1318 E Creston St
- 1666 N Stratford Ave
- 1711 Concord Ave
- 1237 E Jewel St
- 1311 E Creston St
- 1307 E Creston St
- 1317 E Creston St
- 1236 E Creston St
- 1709 Concord Ave
- 1303 E Creston St
- 1231 E Jewel St
- 1321 E Creston St
- 1662 N Stratford Ave
- 1239 E Creston St
- 1703 Concord Ave
- 1234 E Creston St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.