1310 E Downs Ave Temple, TX 76501
East Downs District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $183,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Downs Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $180,579, approximately $155 per square foot. 1310 E Downs Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Strokos Billie and Brown Charlie
Bought by
Y40 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Mackessy Debi Ann and Rose Mae
Bought by
Narvaez Luis and Vargas Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,280
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y40 Llc | -- | First Community Title Llc | |
| Narvaez Luis | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narvaez Luis | $78,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $175,000 | $45,264 | $129,736 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $175,000 | $45,264 | $129,736 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $177,391 | $36,900 | $140,491 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $148,000 | $25,584 | $122,416 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $115,000 | $9,375 | $105,625 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $106,357 | $9,375 | $96,982 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $93,152 | $9,375 | $83,777 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $84,894 | $9,375 | $75,519 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $83,419 | $9,375 | $74,044 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $78,708 | $9,375 | $69,333 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $76,119 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map