1310 E Joyner St Gibsonville, NC 27249
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Joyner St, Gibsonville, NC 27249 and is currently estimated at $249,324, approximately $174 per square foot. 1310 E Joyner St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and Greater Vision Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Nettles Bradford Iii William
Bought by
Bradford Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Bradford Amy C
Bought by
Bradford Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Amy Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Amy C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford Amy Elizabeth | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Amy C | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $234,137 | $34,029 | $200,108 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $234,137 | $34,029 | $200,108 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $234,137 | $34,029 | $200,108 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $125,043 | $25,410 | $99,633 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $125,043 | $25,410 | $99,633 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $125,043 | $25,410 | $99,633 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $125,043 | $25,410 | $99,633 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,043 | $25,410 | $99,633 |
| 2017 | $722 | $125,043 | $25,410 | $99,633 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $97,657 | $25,410 | $72,247 |
| 2015 | $564 | $97,657 | $25,410 | $72,247 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,657 | $25,410 | $72,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map