1310 Estes Rd Mansfield, GA 30055
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Estes Rd, Mansfield, GA 30055 and is currently estimated at $687,334, approximately $310 per square foot. 1310 Estes Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Paul
Bought by
Franscoviak Jerry Thomas and Franscoviak Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,350
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Gunter Tracy F
Bought by
Jackson Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Gunter Tracy F
Bought by
Gunter Tracy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Sold by
Jackson R Neal
Bought by
Gunter Tracy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franscoviak Jerry Thomas | $490,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Connie | $48,000 | -- | |
| Gunter Tracy F | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Tracy F | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franscoviak Jerry Thomas | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $210,026 | $61,965 | $148,061 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $208,563 | $72,844 | $135,719 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $184,166 | $63,738 | $120,428 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $165,332 | $52,128 | $113,204 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $100,797 | $27,331 | $73,466 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $94,810 | $21,344 | $73,466 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $87,690 | $14,564 | $73,126 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $84,344 | $14,564 | $69,780 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $81,942 | $14,564 | $67,378 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $74,959 | $14,564 | $60,395 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $82,880 | $21,320 | $61,560 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $73,480 | $16,280 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,480 | $16,320 | $42,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map