1310 Highway 9 S Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Highway 9 S, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $658,363, approximately $260 per square foot. 1310 Highway 9 S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Pack Allen Russell
Bought by
Pack Allen Russell and Pack Mitchell Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Pack Allen Russell and Pack Betty D
Bought by
Pack Mitchell Russell and Pack Diana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Pack Allen Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Allen Russell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pack Mitchell Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Pack Allen Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $392,996 | $105,520 | $287,476 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $301,842 | $66,700 | $235,142 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $301,842 | $66,700 | $235,142 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $301,842 | $66,700 | $235,142 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $301,842 | $66,700 | $235,142 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $232,511 | $53,360 | $179,151 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $232,511 | $53,360 | $179,151 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $232,511 | $53,360 | $179,151 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $255,031 | $47,240 | $207,791 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $255,031 | $47,240 | $207,791 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map