1310 Kellum Loop Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $567,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Kellum Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $453,972, approximately $147 per square foot. 1310 Kellum Loop Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Briese Lex A and Briese Angelic Michelle
Bought by
Mahler Carl R and Mahler Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,197
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Padgett Michael J and Padgett Sheila H
Bought by
Briese Lex A and Briese Angelic Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Carl R | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Briese Lex A | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahler Carl R | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $348,703 | $51,700 | $297,003 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $348,703 | $51,700 | $297,003 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $348,703 | $51,700 | $297,003 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $348,703 | $51,700 | $297,003 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $276,780 | $46,000 | $230,780 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $276,780 | $46,000 | $230,780 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $276,780 | $46,000 | $230,780 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $276,780 | $46,000 | $230,780 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $275,960 | $52,680 | $223,280 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $275,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $275,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $54,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map