1310 Kipling Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Kipling Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $789,619, approximately $347 per square foot. 1310 Kipling Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2025
Sold by
Luna Levy L and Luna Angelita
Bought by
Levy & Angelita Luna Family Trust and Luna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy & Angelita Luna Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $224,484 | $43,701 | $180,783 |
| 2024 | $660 | $220,083 | $42,844 | $177,239 |
| 2023 | $686 | $215,768 | $42,004 | $173,764 |
| 2022 | $765 | $211,538 | $41,181 | $170,357 |
| 2021 | $768 | $207,391 | $40,374 | $167,017 |
| 2020 | $815 | $205,266 | $39,961 | $165,305 |
| 2019 | $804 | $201,242 | $39,178 | $162,064 |
| 2018 | $800 | $197,297 | $38,410 | $158,887 |
| 2017 | $790 | $193,429 | $37,657 | $155,772 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $189,637 | $36,919 | $152,718 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $186,790 | $36,365 | $150,425 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $183,132 | $35,653 | $147,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map