1310 Loring St San Diego, CA 92109
Pacific Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,763,000 - $3,215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Loring St, San Diego, CA 92109 and is currently estimated at $2,972,741, approximately $959 per square foot. 1310 Loring St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Beach Elementary School, Pacific Beach Middle, and Mission Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Schmuttermair George A and Schmuttermair Marie L
Bought by
George And Marie Schmuttermair Revocable Trus and Schmuttermair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Kass Justin M
Bought by
Kass Justin M and Schuster Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Kass Justin M
Bought by
Kass Justin M and Schuster Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Kass Justin M and Schuster Jessica M
Bought by
Schmuttermair George A and Schmuttermair Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Kass Justin and Kass Jessica M
Bought by
Kass Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Lancaster Corbert D and Lancaster Tania M
Bought by
Kass Justin and Kass Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Janke Ross R and Janke Patricia G
Bought by
Lancaster Corbert D and Lancaster Tania M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Marie Schmuttermair Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kass Justin M | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Kass Justin M | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Kass Justin M | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Kass Justin M | -- | None Available | |
| Kass Justin M | -- | None Available | |
| Schmuttermair George A | $1,605,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Kass Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Kass Justin | $865,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lancaster Corbert D | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kass Justin M | $697,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmuttermair George A | $1,140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kass Justin | $648,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Corbert D | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Lancaster Corbert D | $60,750 | |
| Closed | Kass Justin | $143,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,824 | $1,899,989 | $1,302,174 | $597,815 |
| 2024 | $22,824 | $1,862,736 | $1,276,642 | $586,094 |
| 2023 | $22,321 | $1,826,212 | $1,251,610 | $574,602 |
| 2022 | $21,725 | $1,790,405 | $1,227,069 | $563,336 |
| 2021 | $21,575 | $1,755,300 | $1,203,009 | $552,291 |
| 2020 | $21,312 | $1,737,302 | $1,190,674 | $546,628 |
| 2019 | $20,930 | $1,703,238 | $1,167,328 | $535,910 |
| 2018 | $19,564 | $1,669,842 | $1,144,440 | $525,402 |
| 2017 | $80 | $1,637,100 | $1,122,000 | $515,100 |
| 2016 | $15,883 | $1,350,000 | $793,000 | $557,000 |
| 2015 | $15,217 | $1,300,000 | $764,000 | $536,000 |
| 2014 | $14,096 | $1,200,000 | $706,000 | $494,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map