1310 Luebbing Rd Three Lakes, WI 54562
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Luebbing Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562 and is currently estimated at $704,232. 1310 Luebbing Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Galang Luis Christopher M and Galang Melanie A
Bought by
Galang Luis Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,785
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Douglas T and Schafer-Edwards Heidi M
Bought by
Galang Luis Christopher M and Galang Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Paul J and Johnson Elvia
Bought by
Edwards Douglas T and Schafer Edwards Heidi M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galang Luis Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galang Luis Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Douglas T | $378,000 | Oneida Title And Abstract In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galang Luis Christopher | $220,000 | |
| Open | Galang Luis Christopher | $697,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Galang Luis Christopher M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $365,700 | $245,700 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $397,500 | $278,800 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $397,500 | $278,800 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $397,500 | $278,800 | $118,700 |
| 2011 | $3,628 | $397,500 | $278,800 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map