1310 Madera Ct Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $785,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Madera Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $717,120, approximately $449 per square foot. 1310 Madera Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiani Alireza | -- | None Available | |
| Kiani Alireza | -- | First American Title | |
| Kiani Alireza | $265,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Haack Edward | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Haack Edward | $176,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kiani Alireza | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Kiani Alireza | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haack Edward | $165,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Haack Edward | $165,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $399,291 | $90,399 | $308,892 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $383,789 | $86,890 | $296,899 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $376,265 | $85,187 | $291,078 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $368,888 | $83,517 | $285,371 |
| 2020 | $6,302 | $365,106 | $82,661 | $282,445 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $357,948 | $81,041 | $276,907 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $350,930 | $79,452 | $271,478 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $344,050 | $77,895 | $266,155 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $337,305 | $76,368 | $260,937 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $332,239 | $75,221 | $257,018 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $325,732 | $73,748 | $251,984 |
Map
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 4848 El Cemonte Ave Unit 5
- 5010 Glide Dr Unit 1
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 5101 Glide Dr
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 4810 Cowell Blvd
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 5209 Glide Dr Unit 11
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 5033 El Cemonte Ave
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 4307 Vistosa St
- 4223 Vistosa St
- 4313 Vistosa St
- 4217 Vistosa St
- 4319 Vistosa St
- 4306 Vistosa St
- 4222 Vistosa St
- 4312 Vistosa St
- 4216 Vistosa St
- 4211 Vistosa St
- 1304 Madera Ct
- 4325 Vistosa St
- 1305 Madera Ct
- 4318 Vistosa St
- 4210 Vistosa St
- 1311 Madera Ct
- 4305 Alegre Way
- 4205 Vistosa St
- 4324 Vistosa St
- 4311 Alegre Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.