1310 Maple St Greenbrier, TN 37073
Estimated Value: $240,739 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Maple St, Greenbrier, TN 37073 and is currently estimated at $265,685, approximately $241 per square foot. 1310 Maple St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Orand Edward Quinn
Bought by
Rhodes Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$107,955
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Glenn Donald and Gsmith Kimberly Dawn
Bought by
Orand Edward Quinn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Bought by
Smith Donald and Smith Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
Bought by
Eschbach Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Joseph M | $133,000 | Birthright Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Orand Edward Quinn | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Donald | $44,400 | -- | |
| Eschbach Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,500 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Joseph M | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,650 | $20,000 | $26,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,650 | $20,000 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $46,650 | $20,000 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $809 | $19,050 | $6,250 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $790 | $19,050 | $6,250 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $790 | $19,050 | $6,250 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $30,391 | $19,050 | $6,250 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $695 | $19,050 | $6,250 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $638 | $15,350 | $4,325 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $638 | $15,350 | $4,325 | $11,025 |
| 2015 | $619 | $15,350 | $4,325 | $11,025 |
| 2014 | $619 | $15,350 | $4,325 | $11,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map