1310 McCaffery Rd Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $1,366,000 - $2,235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 McCaffery Rd, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $1,702,411, approximately $487 per square foot. 1310 McCaffery Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Swan River Elementary School, Swan River Junior High School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Thurston Nancy G
Bought by
Reines Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,770
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,342,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Saxton Donald J and Thurston Nancy G
Bought by
Thurston Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reines Gregory S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thurston Nancy G | -- | Citizens Title And Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History