1310 Meadow Cir NE Winter Haven, FL 33881
East Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Meadow Cir NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $324,095, approximately $145 per square foot. 1310 Meadow Cir NE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2021
Sold by
Losey Marilyn
Bought by
Losey Marilyn and Losey Daniel Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Lauralee
Bought by
Losey Dennis and Losey Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Demedeiros Joseh and Demedeiros Patricia P
Bought by
Phillips Lauralee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losey Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Losey Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Losey Dennis | $101,000 | Florida Professional Title I | |
| Phillips Lauralee | $88,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History