1310 NW Fork Rd Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,607 - $1,315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 NW Fork Rd, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $792,902, approximately $454 per square foot. 1310 NW Fork Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Greggory J Baxter M and Beth M Baxter M
Bought by
Baxter Greggory J and Baxter Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,886
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Baxter Greggory J and Baxter Beth M
Bought by
Baxter Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,886
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Penelope Sangas Tr
Bought by
Baxter Greggory J and Baxter Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,320
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Sangas Penelope
Bought by
Sangas Penelope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Sangas Penelope
Bought by
Sangas Penelope
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property