1310 Seffner Valrico Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $351,885 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Seffner Valrico Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $360,721, approximately $230 per square foot. 1310 Seffner Valrico Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Astrid Aponte and Sharlene Baksh
Bought by
Aponte Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Aponte Astrid and Baksh Sharlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,014
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aponte Alyssa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aponte Astrid | $82,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Irwin Mortgage Corp | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irwin Mortgage Corp | $76,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History