NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1310 Summit St Junction City, KS 66441

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $253,093

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,648 / mo

551 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Great listing offered by Stefanie Zimmerman, Re/Max Signature Properties, 785-579-5300 or 785-209-0816. Beautiful home with three levels of living space. The master bedroom is located on the upper level, by itself. It offers a huge walkin closet and master bath. The main floor provides a large living room with wood burning fireplace, large kitchen/dining area, full bath, and two additional bedrooms. Also on this floor, there is a door leading to a covered deck and large fenced back yard. The lower level provides a huge family room and recreation area, office space, laundry room, custom bar with concrete countertop, and additional bathroom. This home is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stefanie Zimmerman

RE/MAX Signature Properties License #BR00217493 Listed on: 09/25/2016

RE/MAX Signature Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Staci Schroeder

Mathis Lueker Real Estate License #BR00222078

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,992

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,348 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,992

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,348 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Age: 41-60 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 1967
  • Basement Finished: Full-Finished
  • Basement Light Exposure: Window Wells
  • Bathrooms First Floor: 1
  • Bathrooms Second Level: 1
  • Bathrooms Level Basement: 1
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 2
  • Bedrooms Level 2: 1
  • Design: Contemporary
  • Driveway Road To Property: Public
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1014
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 9348
  • Number Conforming Bedrooms: 3
  • Personal Prop Excluded: Refrigerator, range/oven, hood, dishwasher, shed
  • Personal Prop Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1428
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 2442
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Garage Door Opener(s), Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Mstr Bdrm-Walk-in Closet, Pantry, Tiled Floors
  • Fireplace: One
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Main Floor Sq Ft: 1014
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1014
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 74.94
  • Square Footage: 2201-2700

• Garage Type: Double
  • Number Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air Gas
  • Utilities Available: City Sewer, City Water, Electricity, Natural Gas, Cable
  • Utilities To Property: City Sewer, City Water, Electricity, Natural Gas

Schools

  • School District: Junction City USD 475

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Fencing: Full, Wood Privacy
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Land Description: Level
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 2992.36
  • Total Taxes: 2992.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2016
Closed on
May 14, 2018
List Price
$194,900
Current Estimated Value
$247,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$155,070
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$92,203

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pender John M -- Junction City Abstract & Ttl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pender John M $179,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2016 09/25/16 For Sale $194,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,944 $27,185 $2,653 $24,532
2024 $3,718 $26,829 $2,427 $24,402
2023 $3,804 $25,797 $2,307 $23,490
2022 $0 $22,919 $2,188 $20,731
2021 $0 $20,237 $2,113 $18,124
2020 $3,148 $19,458 $2,004 $17,454
2019 $3,081 $19,026 $1,578 $17,448
2018 $3,006 $18,653 $1,578 $17,075
2017 $3,002 $18,457 $1,973 $16,484
2016 $3,097 $18,849 $1,293 $17,556
2015 $2,992 $18,964 $1,670 $17,294
2014 $3,026 $20,010 $1,442 $18,568
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20170121

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 116-14-0-20-16-015.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.