1310 Waverly Dr NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $241,283 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Waverly Dr NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $272,571, approximately $153 per square foot. 1310 Waverly Dr NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Mosko Margaret M
Bought by
Albert Christine Marie and Mosko Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcknight Terence L and Mcknight Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mosko Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Howard Nehemiah and Howard Joann
Bought by
Mcknight Terence L and Mcknight Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Nehemiah Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Christine Marie | -- | American Land Title Agency I | |
| Mosko Margaret M | $141,500 | -- | |
| Mcknight Terence L | $126,900 | -- | |
| Nehemiah Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $66,440 | $10,470 | $55,970 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $66,440 | $10,470 | $55,970 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $66,440 | $10,470 | $55,970 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $48,480 | $8,960 | $39,520 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $48,480 | $8,960 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $48,480 | $8,960 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $43,930 | $8,960 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $43,930 | $8,960 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $43,930 | $8,960 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $41,650 | $8,960 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $41,650 | $8,960 | $32,690 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $41,650 | $8,960 | $32,690 |
| 2013 | $1,994 | $43,750 | $8,960 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map