275 Marshall Ave E Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Marshall Ave E, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $219,731, approximately $128 per square foot. 275 Marshall Ave E is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Mcelroy Patrick H and Mcelroy Jeannie L
Bought by
Kittle Derrick O and Kittle Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,110
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Barnhart John W and Barnhart Kelly L
Bought by
Mcelroy Patrick H and Mcelroy Jeannie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Barnhart John W and Barnhart Kelly L
Bought by
Barnhart John W and Barnhart Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Hummel William J
Bought by
Barnhart John W and Jones Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
William William J and William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittle Derrick O | $103,000 | -- | |
| Mcelroy Patrick H | $103,000 | -- | |
| Barnhart John W | -- | -- | |
| Barnhart John W | $81,000 | -- | |
| William William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhart John W | $92,700 | |
| Closed | Barnhart John W | $82,400 | |
| Closed | Barnhart John W | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $49,780 | $7,880 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $49,780 | $7,880 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $49,780 | $7,880 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $36,550 | $6,760 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $36,550 | $6,760 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $36,550 | $6,760 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $33,120 | $6,760 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $33,120 | $6,760 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $33,120 | $6,760 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $31,300 | $6,760 | $24,540 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $31,300 | $6,760 | $24,540 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $31,300 | $6,760 | $24,540 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $32,870 | $6,760 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map