1310 Wilderness Trail Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $533,942 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Wilderness Trail, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $581,236. 1310 Wilderness Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Petropoulos Paulette
Bought by
Day Steven A and Day Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Steven A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Steven A | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,845 | $350,900 | $111,900 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $350,900 | $111,900 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $350,900 | $111,900 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $273,500 | $94,000 | $179,500 |
| 2013 | $4,414 | $276,900 | $95,000 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map