13101 Dedeaux Rd Gulfport, MS 39503
Orange Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13101 Dedeaux Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503 and is currently estimated at $151,770, approximately $116 per square foot. 13101 Dedeaux Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Harrison Central High School, and Christian Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Coast 85 Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Parks Holdings 9 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Outstanding Balance
$111,415
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Curtis Nathan E
Bought by
Coast 85 Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Outstanding Balance
$111,415
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Holdings 9 Llc | -- | Pilger Title | |
| Coast 85 Home Solutions Llc | -- | Pilger Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Holdings 9 Llc | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $5,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $5,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $8,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $4,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,738 | $1,325 | $4,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map