13101 Ewood Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $391,750 - $529,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13101 Ewood Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $435,188, approximately $470 per square foot. 13101 Ewood Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Viqueira John F and Viqueira Susan K
Bought by
Zilli Jose Ademir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Outstanding Balance
$292,587
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Friedman Lewis
Bought by
Viqueira John F and Viqueira S K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zilli Jose Ademir | $369,000 | Household Title And Escrow L | |
| Viqueira John F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zilli Jose Ademir | $332,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $311,500 | $201,900 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $300,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $288,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $277,400 | $201,900 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $270,800 | $201,900 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $270,800 | $201,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $268,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $265,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map