13102 Cantrece Ln Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13102 Cantrece Ln, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,014,818, approximately $694 per square foot. 13102 Cantrece Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Bought by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Bought by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Bought by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
Bought by
Duran David J and Duran Lola A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran David J | -- | None Available | |
| Duran David J | -- | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Duran David J | -- | -- | |
| Duran David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran David J | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $201,384 | $82,133 | $119,251 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $197,436 | $80,523 | $116,913 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $193,566 | $78,945 | $114,621 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $189,772 | $77,398 | $112,374 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $186,052 | $75,881 | $110,171 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $180,535 | $73,631 | $106,904 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $176,996 | $72,188 | $104,808 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $170,125 | $69,386 | $100,739 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $167,570 | $68,344 | $99,226 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $164,289 | $67,006 | $97,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map