13105 S Vesta Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $699,172
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13105 S Vesta Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $669,793, approximately $407 per square foot. 13105 S Vesta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Mosley Marjie Nell Parker and Mosley Marjie Nell
Bought by
Marjie Nell Parker Mosley Living Trust and Mosley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Mosley Marjie N
Bought by
Mosley Marjie Nell Parker and The Marjie Nell Parker Mosley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjie Nell Parker Mosley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mosley Marjie Nell Parker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $39,647 | $13,204 | $26,443 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $38,871 | $12,946 | $25,925 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $38,110 | $12,693 | $25,417 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $37,364 | $12,445 | $24,919 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $36,632 | $12,201 | $24,431 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $36,257 | $12,076 | $24,181 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $35,547 | $11,840 | $23,707 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $34,851 | $11,608 | $23,243 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $33,500 | $11,158 | $22,342 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $32,998 | $10,991 | $22,007 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $32,352 | $10,776 | $21,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map