13107 Farm Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13107 Farm Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $308,190, approximately $218 per square foot. 13107 Farm Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Hawkins Family Trust and Hawkins Mark J
Bought by
Houghtaling Jamie L and Houghtaling Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,872
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Dale K and Hawkins Helen S
Bought by
Hawkins Dale K and Hawkins Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins Dale K and Hawkins Helen S
Bought by
Hawkins Dale K and Hawkins Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghtaling Jamie L | $300,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hawkins Dale K | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Dale K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houghtaling Jamie L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $141,200 | $25,600 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $19 | $130,900 | $23,800 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $115,500 | $21,000 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $107,900 | $19,300 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $100,400 | $18,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $95,300 | $17,900 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $87,600 | $17,000 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $85,500 | $16,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $79,800 | $14,900 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map