1311 Alcatraz Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Alcatraz Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,072,634, approximately $896 per square foot. 1311 Alcatraz Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Solly Aiste and Siauryte Aiste
Bought by
Solly Aiste and Solly Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Solly Todd
Bought by
Siauryte Aiste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,527
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$840,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Whiteside Lawrence F and Estate Of Robert Williams
Bought by
Siauryte Aiste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,527
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$840,107
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solly Aiste | -- | None Available | |
| Siauryte Aiste | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Siauryte Aiste | $370,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siauryte Aiste | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $515,770 | $145,790 | $376,980 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $505,521 | $142,932 | $369,589 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $502,475 | $140,130 | $362,345 |
| 2022 | $9,352 | $485,624 | $137,383 | $355,241 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $455,537 | $134,690 | $327,847 |
| 2020 | $8,116 | $444,365 | $133,309 | $311,056 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $435,655 | $130,696 | $304,959 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $427,116 | $128,135 | $298,981 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $418,743 | $125,623 | $293,120 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $410,533 | $123,160 | $287,373 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $404,368 | $121,310 | $283,058 |
| 2014 | $6,750 | $396,450 | $118,935 | $277,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map