1311 Batts Blvd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Batts Blvd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $323,071, approximately $114 per square foot. 1311 Batts Blvd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Cheatham Park Elementary School, Westside Elementary School, and Innovation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Jp Morgan Mtg Acquisition
Bought by
Batson Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Paisley Ronald
Bought by
Jp Morgan Mtg Acquisition Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Gooch Terrie D
Bought by
Lee Paisley Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,533
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Equity Mortgage
Bought by
Gooch Terrie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Buffalo Valley Inc
Bought by
Long Brandy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Garrard John J
Bought by
Buffalo Valley Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Bought by
Garrard John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Bought by
Garrard John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1983
Bought by
England David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Blake | $11,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Mtg Acquisition Corp | $141,877 | -- | |
| Lee Paisley Ronald | $78,500 | -- | |
| Gooch Terrie D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Long Brandy R | $15,500 | -- | |
| Buffalo Valley Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Garrard John J | $55,800 | -- | |
| Garrard John J | -- | -- | |
| England David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | England David | $110,533 | |
| Previous Owner | England David | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $93,920 | $10,280 | $83,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $93,920 | $10,280 | $83,640 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $93,920 | $10,280 | $83,640 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $44,360 | $6,600 | $37,760 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $44,360 | $6,600 | $37,760 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $44,360 | $6,600 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $48,743 | $44,360 | $6,600 | $37,760 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $44,360 | $6,600 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $839 | $19,575 | $3,675 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $839 | $19,575 | $3,675 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $814 | $19,575 | $3,675 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $650 | $15,625 | $3,675 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map