1311 Broadview E Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $463,797 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Broadview E, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $493,199, approximately $306 per square foot. 1311 Broadview E is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Bradford Heights Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Bartilomo Robert and Bartilomo Tabitha
Bought by
Massimo Michael S and Massimo Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$160,889
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Michael S | $316,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massimo Michael S | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $136,220 | $35,290 | $100,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map