Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Lucas
KW Classic Properties Realty
(330) 646-2033
5 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,054 - $403,000
Rarely seen, Columbus taxes and Worthington Schools! This beautiful two-story home offers upgrades, low maintenance and convenience with easy highway access and endless dining and entertainment options at Polaris. Upon entry, you're welcomed by an open floor plan where the living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinets for storage. A bright cedar 3 season room provides the perfect office or flex space with endless windows displaying your new private fenced yard. A half bath completes this level. Upstairs, you will find three spacious bedrooms, and a full bath. A finished basement adds extra living space. Enjoy the large backyard or unwind on the deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Classic Properties Realty License #2022007729 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Julie | $348,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| United Amelea Corporation | $210,000 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Schweickart Judith D | -- | None Available | |
| Schweickart Brian M | $132,900 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Kinney Michael D | $113,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Julie | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schweickart Brian M | $106,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Michael D | $110,839 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $385,000 | +1.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | +9.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | $348,000 | -4.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Sale | $365,000 | +4.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Off Market | $348,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $116,410 | $28,630 | $87,780 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $116,410 | $28,630 | $87,780 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $100,100 | $28,630 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $62,200 | $16,030 | $46,170 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $62,200 | $16,030 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $62,200 | $16,030 | $46,170 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $51,030 | $13,370 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $51,030 | $13,370 | $37,660 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $51,030 | $13,370 | $37,660 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $50,130 | $13,830 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $50,130 | $13,830 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $50,130 | $13,830 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $50,120 | $13,825 | $36,295 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Lucas
KW Classic Properties Realty
(330) 646-2033
5 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bob Miller
RE/MAX
(614) 271-6656
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Phon
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 226-5990
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225010465
APN: 610-193571
Ask me questions while you tour the home.